Artists Represented

Rollins Fine Art is committed to assuring our clients have access to a broad range of artwork. Towards that end RFA represents artists from throughout the nation working in all media and styles. Below is a listing of our artists.

Ceramics

Causey, Scott
Chatterley, Mark
Downing, Jeff
Dragon, Patrick
Glaser, Lisa
Kim, Jinsong
Nakamura, Yasuko
Schaaf, Bill
Sorensen, Barbara

Glass

Applebaum, Leon
DeBon, Dennis
Entner, Barry
Goldhagen, David
Gott, Susan
McClellan, Duncan
Messersmith, Harry
Neff, Lenn
Urso, Josette
Woods, Catherine

Painting

Bach, Stephen
Barancik, Bob
Barrett, Jack
Bencomo, Mario
Bitner, Donne
Block, Victoria
Bloodworth, Doug
Bridges, Rocky
Briggs, John
Calzada, Humberto
Camargo, Carlos
Caparello, Tony
Chavarria, Klara
Chomick, Michael
Coe, Dolores
Comellas, Chalet
Crawford, Marta
Currier, Richard
Cutler, Jerry
Dameron, Carol
Dillen, Nancy
Ellmann, Barbara
Elmeer, Diane
Erdrich, Arline
Espalter-Torres, Alex
Fender, Marnie
Fernandez, Jake
Ford, Beth
Fox, Connie
Fry, Leslie
Fujii Fowler, Michiko
Giroux, Jay
Greathouse, Cicero
Griffith, Joe
Gugliotta, Diane
Gurbacs, John
Hartley, John
Heidinger, Rand
Hubene, Cecile
Khorasani, Hooshang
King, Brennan
Kleinbard, Alexa
Krawczyk, Joe
Kronsnoble, Jeffrey
Kuenzel, Kevin
Kuseske, Michael
Kuykendall, Karen
Leach, Larry
Lee, Gabrielle Wu
Legner, Nancy
Lowe, Victoria
Marais, Tomas
Marshall, Ellen
Massari, Allison
Masseo, Andrew
Mesa, Luisa
Messersmith, Fred
Mickett, Carol
Mitchell, Mark
Morgan, Andrew
Murray, Thomas
Neumann, Leslie
Nogami, Yoko
Pappas, George
Pearson, Joshua
Petraitis, Loretta
Pratorius, Bianca
Price, Gunni Nilsson
Prins, Rose Marie
Protovin, Richard
Ready, Holly
Renc, Bill
Rodgers, Lance
Rodriguez, Arturo
Rosenfeld Scott, Sharon
Rubadoux, Craig
Samuelson, Rose Ann
Sanchez, Yolanda
Sanchez-Cumbas, Edgar
Savoie, Tony
Schaaf, Bill
Stackhouse, Robert
Supper, Susan
Tesla, Cat
Thursby, Jack
Tolbert, Margaret
Urso, Josette
Wagner, Carin
Walker, Joyce Ely
Whipple, Jeff
Williams, David
Wujcik, Theo
Zhang, Naijun

Sculpture Interior

Aeling, Mark
Azcuy, Ray
Baxter, Verina
Brady, KC
Brownstein, Mary
Camargo, Carlos
Carter, Don
Causey, Scott
Chatterley, Mark
Chomick, Michael
Clement, John
Davis, David
DeBon, Dennis
Dowd, Jack
Ellmann, Barbara
Entner, Barry
Fry, Leslie
Gordon, Donna
Gott, Susan
Griffith, Joe
Guillerm, Philippe
Henry, John
Higgs, Eric
Jaskevich, Jane
King, William
Klemperer, Wendy
Lewis, Dale
Lorenson, Rob
Lundquist,  Laurie
Mandell, Jonathan
Marais, Tomas
Massari, Allison
Messersmith, Harry
Mickett, Carol
Montoya, Luis
Morin, Shawn Phillip
Nagasawa, Nobuho
Naugle, Monica
Ortiz, Leslie
Paley, Albert
Parkhill, Charles
Prack, Mary-Ann
Roberge, Celeste
Roche, Jim
Schaaf, Bill
Sijan, Marc
Smith, J. Harrison
Smith, Ken
Sorensen, Barbara
Stackhouse, Robert
Tardy, Lewis
Taylor, Richard
Teeters, Steve
Trapp, Wayne
Whipple, Jeff
White, Edwin C.
Willcox, Kimberly
Woods, Catherine

Digital

Barancik, Bob
Breit, Jack
Griffith, Joe
Massari, Allison
Nagasawa, Nobuho
Roche, Jim
Stackhouse, Robert
Tomczak, Anna
Whipple, Jeff

Jewelry

Fox, Pam
Silverblatt, Gael and Howard

Photography

Breit, Jack
Buchanan, Lynne
Bunn, Daryl
Butcher, Clyde
Dahlquist, Chris
Gregory, Steven S.
Johnson, Nels
Reich, Chuck
Rodgers, Lance
Rollins, Ken
Smith, Randall
Snitzer, Herb
Thetford, Daryl
Tolbert, Margaret
Tomczak, Anna
Whipple, Jeff

Watercolor

Archer, Sue
Chapman, Linda
Costin, John
Eckard, Randy
Hubene, Cecile
Messersmith, Fred
Phillips, Karen
Rosenfeld Scott, Sharon
Williamson, Lisa

Drawing

Camargo, Carlos
Chomick, Michael
Eckerfield, Christine
Ellmann, Barbara
Espalter-Torres, Alex
Fender, Marnie
Fernandez, Jake
Fry, Leslie
Marais, Tomas
Roche, Jim
Urso, Josette
Walker, Joyce Ely
Whipple, Jeff
Wujcik, Theo

Metal

Dahlquist, Chris
Naugle, Monica
Paley, Albert
Silverblatt, Gael and Howard
Tardy, Lewis

Print

Costin, John
Doctrow, Mollie
Ford, Beth
Fry, Leslie
Mickett, Carol
Roberts, Jim
Stackhouse, Robert
Whipple, Jeff
Wujcik, Theo

Wood

Carter, Don
Ferguson, Raymond
Guillerm, Philippe
Hatala, Matthew
Lewis, Dale
Parkhill, Charles
Willcox, Kimberly

Fiber

Breitman, Laura
Bright, Sally J.
Bryant, Laura Militzer
Sandoval, Arturo Alonzo
Serlin, Merle Axelrad
Yao, Jean

Mixed Media

Azcuy, Ray
Bitner, Donne
Breit, Jack
Bridges, Rocky
Chavarria, Klara
Chomick, Michael
Coe, Dolores
Comellas, Chalet
Ellmann, Barbara
Fry, Leslie
Fujii Fowler, Michiko
Giroux, Jay
Godfrey, Brent
Griffith, Joe
Gugliotta, Diane
Higgs, Eric
Ibrahim, Bassmi
Kuenzel, Kevin
Legner, Nancy
Lundquist,  Laurie
Mandell, Jonathan
Marais, Tomas
Massari, Allison
Mesa, Luisa
Moss, Tommy
Nagasawa, Nobuho
Pearson, Joshua
Roche, Jim
Savoie, Tony
Sorensen, Barbara
Tesla, Cat
Urso, Josette
Whipple, Jeff
Willcox, Kimberly

Sculpture Exterior

Aeling, Mark
Baxter, Verina
Brady, KC
Brownstein, Mary
Burnes, James N.
Chatterley, Mark
Clement, John
Davis, David
Dowd, Jack
Downing, Jeff
Ellmann, Barbara
Fry, Leslie
Gott, Susan
Griffith, Joe
Guillerm, Philippe
Hayes, David
Henry, John
Higgs, Eric
Jaskevich, Jane
Katz, Raymond
King, William
Klemperer, Wendy
Lorenson, Rob
Lundquist,  Laurie
Mandell, Jonathan
Mickett, Carol
Montoya, Luis
Morin, Shawn Phillip
Nagasawa, Nobuho
Ortiz, Leslie
Paley, Albert
Parkhill, Charles
Prack, Mary-Ann
Roberge, Celeste
Roche, Jim
Schaaf, Bill
Smith, J. Harrison
Sorensen, Barbara
Stackhouse, Robert
Swartz, Clayton
Teeters, Steve
Trapp, Wayne
White, Edwin C.
Woods, Catherine
Zweygardt, Glenn